
Hi all! As the title suggested, I want to thank you all for coming down from PGP to our place for the housewarming party. I feel excited and happy at the same time knowing you all will come (even more excited after I knew from Mike that you all are not coming empty handed XD).
Though so, I felt a bit sorry if I didn’t look enthusiastic during the event and in welcoming you guys as one of the hosts. The fact is: I felt tired and had a headache back then, maybe because I didn’t have sufficient sleep this week due to some school stuffs (I know you all experienced tough week too this week, I wonder how you all still managed to be not too tired to come. This make me happier too J). Or maybe I was too excited to see you guys coming down to our place, haha. But after all, I want to say sorry for being a bad hostL.
And to close this post, a few quotes from my housemates:
Mike JK: “angkatan lo bae2, kemaren gw liat mereka pada bungkus2 hadiah buat kita, and I feel so touched”
Winong: “Wah tadi semua ga dateng dgn tangan kosong ya, tapi Cus, sebenernya angkatan lo ya yang bikin rame…”
I forgot the exact words, but I guess I didn’t miss any of the meanings here. So, I want to say this for you all: You guys rockssss! So glad to be your friend. And I’m touched too btw.
(by the way lagi, Marlyna and Felic di blog ini juga ga ya? Klo blm ajak ikt contribute aja, haha)
11 comments:
You are indeed a good host kok cus (dan kawan2 jurong yg lain), haha..
Thanks juga udah mengundang kita2 :)
get well soon ya, biar bisa bikin projek2 kita yg menumpuk, hahaha..
hwaha...
gw ga berasa sih cus... expression u datar2 seperti biasa kok.whahaa
u were successfully hiding your tiredness on ur face in front of us
anywy, i enjoyed the FARTY..hwahha
Thanks a lot cus.. =) it's a rare occassion.. =) you are a good host.. rest more k.. =) jadi bisa senyum2 ga jelas yang kaya biasa kmu lakuin.. haha3.. =)
hahah tengkyu balik cus! hahaha asal sering2 ke pgp aja deh haha
orz orz cuz
haha, gw ngerasa kemaren gw kurang welcoming gitu ke kalian...maen monopoli aja uda lemes2 ga ada semangat gitu, haha
@Aniki: orz orz juga, gw quote lo ga minta ijin dulu. ampun orz orz
yauda deh cus, kalo gtu mnding bikin housewarming party lagi gih haha.
sto CUZ orz
haha.. like comment reqz! housewarming party lagi cus!!
loh Mike juga baca blog ini ya, orz orz
haha, housewarming nya kan uda, klo mau tambah minta ma Danny n Aldo punya unit tuh, haha... or klo mau kapan2 kita masak2 ndiri aja disini kaya wkt itu :)
ya uda
gak usah housewarming party
makan2 aja jg boleh
haha
Post a Comment