Tuesday, September 14, 2010

bee-c!


Guys!
I know it's been a busy week for all of us... All of us getting tired and lead to unstable emotion.. =)
Just hang on there and do your best ya! Recess is very near alr!! (not saying that recess is that exciting, but well, you can rest a while right?? =) )
Jiayou for praj and hans - programming session, coding, etc
Jiayou for Tjok - first submission design project.
Jiayou for Kge, Cus - midterm test this thursday..
hmm.. buat Har, reva, n fennita.. I haven't talked to you for quite long, but I'm sure you all have a lot of things to do as well.. After all, we are NUS Students, year 3 pula.. =)

Remember to take care ya! and Smile more, and it will make your day a little bit brighter =)

See you all around ya!

11 comments:

CuS said...

woo, thanks Chris! Semangat semua!!

Kevin said...

Yoshhh, makasih christina!
btw itu kok gambarnya bisa lewat dari batesnya sih, gmana caranya tuh?

meanwhatyousay said...

haha3.. ga taw jg ge.. waktu kuset medium tiba2 uda begitu sendiri.. =) kalian selain ada ujian ada pa lagi?

CuS said...

ada DotA competition,ya ga Ge? Yossshhhh!!!

William said...

bisa di resize, pake image size yg large/medium instead of extra large

Unknown said...

haha..ia nih stress blkgan. untung papa mama dateng.whahhaa..

all the best guyzz..

™© said...

Hoho
Thanks2. All d best
(buat dota competition jg )
hoho

reqz said...

thanks chris, bsok giliran bonyok gw yg dateng haha, hmmmm, iya neh, akhir2 ini pada ga ngumpul2 wew.

William said...

yoks ke rumah gw lagi kira2 minggu depan, midterm break kan? kita ngerayain midautumn?

™© said...

@ Winonk: Sekalian housewarming party ???

meanwhatyousay said...

woah!! nonk.. =) sekalian housewelcoming party yah..!! =) ditunggu masakan2nya.. =)