Well.. I know I have exam in 7 hours, but still.. what you guys have done is just too much that I cannot not comment on this blog.
First of all.. thank you for the under-prepared, must-ask-the-birthday-girl-to-wait celebration that you throw yesterday. It was really awesome (considering my birthday always fell in exam period).. in fact, the best that I have in my life. The videos, and the card-book really touched my heart.
Thank you for time and effort that you all spent to do all this for me.. I know that it is troublesome and judging for the amount of bloopers.. I know you all spend a lot of times doing that. I am, I must say, honored. It's the effort that count for me.. It's really an honor.
As much as you all say thank you for being your friend, I must say, THANK you all for letting me into your life, for letting me know your personality, and intruding your privacy sometimes.
Thank you for putting up with my nonsense, idealism, and my anger. I will learn to be more patient, I promise, but I will still be straight forward and direct.
The only thing that I could wish for is that we can still be friends, close friends no matter what happen in the future. You all have been more like a family to me and have been such an important part in my life - I always mean what I say. Memang we don't have many choices as to who can be our friends, considering batch kita jg ga gedhe plus yang tinggal di pgp jg dikit, but I found comfort, peace and safe to be myself whenever I'm around with you guys. And, secara until now gw blm punya orang yang harus take care of me (i.e. pacar) please continue take care of me yah.. hoho.. =) (canda2.. )
Thank you for the memory guys.. I really am a blessed girl to have friends like you.
Christina
26.11.10
2:23 AM
12 comments:
orz chris orz
aih, kenapa selalu Winonk yang dpt comment pertama T_T
wkwk
Kok tiba2 ud keren2 pake English, di bawah jd gado2 ama Indonesia. hoho
agree with u tjok...
blah.. cm dikit gitu bahasa indonya.. haha3.. =) yang penting niat teman2.. =)
btw.. video2 dong.. =)
hahaha, siap2 liat bloopers dari cus sama winong yg di foodgle yah.. hahahaha.
hahaha, mending bagian gw di skip, trs lsg ke bloopers ;)
gw kan follow blog, jadi begitu di update (and kalo lagi di dpn komputer) gw lsg tau
Pantesan no 1 mulu nong.. =) Imba orz nong orz.. =)
Cepet dong videonya ga sabar nih.. >< uda males belajar corrosion soalnya.. ><
sampe sekarang emang blm jadi videonya? yang di DVD itu kmrn apa dong?
First comment gw di blog ini!! hahaha
pengen gw like postnya >.<
(brainwashed by fb wkwkwkwk)
Clap2.. buat Marlyna.. =) haha3.. eh di blogger ga bisa ditambahin kaya yang winong punya ya? ilike, swt, dll itu.. haha3.. =)
.. dan gw selalu paling telat comment ...
*saaaddd*
Post a Comment